Murder on the Orient Express (2017) - Watch Movie 365
Home / 2017 / Murder on the Orient Express (2017)
Murder on the Orient Express (2017)

Murder on the Orient Express (2017)

Murder on the Orient Express (2017)

Crime, Drama, Mystery | 10 November 2017 (USA)

Murder on the Orient Express (2017)

Storyline: Murder on the Orient Express– What begins as an extravagant prepare ride through Europe rapidly unfurls into a standout amongst the most classy, dramatic and exciting puzzles at any point told. From the novel by smash hit creator Agatha Christie, “Murder on the Orient Express” tells the story of thirteen outsiders stranded on a prepared, where everybody’s a suspect. One man must race against time to tackle the confuse before the killer strikes once more. Kenneth Branagh coordinates and leads an elite player cast including Penélope Cruz, Willem Dafoe, Judi Dench, Johnny Depp, Michelle Pfeiffer, Daisy Ridley and Josh Gad.

Film Info:

Rating: NR
Director: Kenneth Branagh
Writer: Michael Green (screenplay), Agatha Christie (based on the novel by)
Actors: Johnny Depp, Michelle Pfeiffer, Daisy Ridley
Release Date: 10 November 2017 (USA)
Country: Malta | USA
Language: English
Genre: Crime | Drama | Mystery
Also Known As: Asesinato en el Expreso de Oriente
Filming Locations: London, England, UK
Color: Color
Aspect Ratio: 2.35: 1
Official Sites: Official Facebook | Official Instagram
Plot Keywords: train | orient express | American | title same as book | Europe
Production Co: Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation, Genre Films, Kinberg Genre

Film Cast:

Johnny Depp Johnny Depp
Ratchett
Michelle Pfeiffer Michelle Pfeiffer
Mrs. Hubbard
Daisy Ridley Daisy Ridley
Mary Debenham
Penélope Cruz Penélope Cruz
Pilar Estravados
Willem Dafoe Willem Dafoe
Gerhard Hardman
Marwan Kenzari Marwan Kenzari
Pierre Michel
Kenneth Branagh Kenneth Branagh
Hercule Poirot
Judi Dench Judi Dench
Princess Dragomiroff
Lucy Boynton Lucy Boynton
Countess Andrenyi
Josh Gad Josh Gad
Hector MacQueen
Olivia Colman Olivia Colman
Hildegarde Schmidt
Tom Bateman Tom Bateman
Bouc
Miranda Raison Miranda Raison
Sonia Armstrong
Derek Jacobi Derek Jacobi
Edward Masterman
Adam Garcia Adam Garcia
Italian Fan

Trivia:

The story was partly inspired by the Charles A. Lindbergh kidnapping case, in which Lindbergh’s 20-month old son was taken and held for a $50,000 ransom. The ransom was paid, but unfortunately, Lindbergh’s son was never returned.

Murder on the Orient Express (2017) Film Trailer:

Watch and Download Option#1

Free Sign-Up | 30 Days Trail

Download Option#2

(Please Install Vuzz, uTorrent, FDM or Any Torrent Downloader)

Please Waite Movie Release Date

More Photo:

Thank you for visit this website@
watchmovie365.com

About watchmovie

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Traffic Simulator